The Hockey Academy operates youth hockey tournaments in different locations throughout New England.

Home
 Fri 03/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Biddeford, Biddeford Ice Arena 9:30a 10:30a  >PeeWee Orange> Hanover Game New England Stars   FG 
10:40a 11:40a  >PeeWee Orange> Islanders HC Game Boston Energy - Robinson   FG 
11:50a 12:50p  >Squirt Green> Southern Maine Breakers Game SAM Moose   FG 
1:00p 2:00p  >Squirt Blue> Woburn Game Boston Energy   FG 
2:10p 3:10p  >Squirt Blue> East Coast Leafs Game Northfield   FG 
3:20p 4:20p  >PeeWee Red> Methuen Game L/A Nordiques   FG 
4:30p 5:30p  >Squirt Green> West Hartford Wolves Game Crimson Hockey   FG 
5:40p 6:40p  >PeeWee Orange> Islanders HC Game Boston Energy - Hill   FG 
6:50p 7:50p  >PeeWee Red> Plymouth Whalers Game L/A Nordiques   FG 
8:00p 9:00p  >PeeWee Red> Methuen Game Northfield   FG 
9:10p 10:10p  >PeeWee Yellow> Boston Energy - Hauser Game Southern Maine Breakers   FG 
Waterville Valley, Waterville Valley 1:30p 2:30p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> YD Dolphins - Lanzetta Game Waltham   FG 
2:40p 3:40p  >March 15-17>Bantam Red> Needham Game Norwood   FG 
3:50p 4:50p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> Hanover Game South Shore Eagles   FG 
5:00p 6:00p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> Coastal Stars Game YD Dolphins - Bearse   FG 
6:10p 7:10p  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> Devils - Red Game Dorchester   FG 
7:20p 8:20p  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> King Phillip Walpole Game Team Philadelphia    FG 
 Sat 03/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Biddeford, Biddeford Ice Arena 6:00a 7:00a  >PeeWee Orange> Boston Energy - Robinson Game Boston Energy - Hill   FG 
7:10a 8:10a  >Squirt Green> West Hartford Wolves Game SAM Moose   FG 
8:20a 9:20a  >Squirt Green> Crimson Hockey Game Southern Maine Breakers   FG 
9:30a 10:30a  >PeeWee Red> L/A Nordiques Game Northfield   FG 
10:40a 11:40a  >PeeWee Yellow> Union Thunder Game Boston Energy - Hauser   FG 
11:50a 12:50p  >PeeWee Orange> New England Stars Game Islanders HC   FG 
1:00p 2:00p  >PeeWee Orange> Hanover Game Boston Energy - Hill   FG 
2:10p 3:10p  >PeeWee Red> Plymouth Whalers Game Methuen   FG 
3:20p 4:20p  >PeeWee Yellow> Union Thunder Game Southern Maine Breakers   FG 
4:30p 5:30p  >Squirt Blue> East Coast Leafs Game Woburn   FG 
5:40p 6:40p  >Squirt Blue> Northfield Game Boston Energy   FG 
6:50p 7:50p  >PeeWee Red> Plymouth Whalers Game Northfield   FG 
8:00p 9:00p  >PeeWee Orange> Hanover Game Islanders HC   FG 
9:10p 10:10p  >Squirt Blue> East Coast Leafs Game Boston Energy   FG 
Waterville Valley, Waterville Valley 6:00a 7:00a  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> SAM Moose Game YD Dolphins - Lanzetta   FG 
7:10a 8:10a  >March 15-17>Bantam Red> Norwood Game Devils - White   FG 
8:20a 9:20a  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> Waltham Game Hingham   FG 
9:30a 10:30a  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> Dorchester Game King Phillip Walpole   FG 
10:40a 11:40a  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> Devils - Red Game Team Philadelphia    FG 
11:50a 12:50p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> Hanover Game YD Dolphins - Bearse   FG 
1:00p 2:00p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> South Shore Eagles Game Coastal Stars   FG 
2:10p 3:10p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> YD Dolphins - Lanzetta Game Hingham   FG 
3:20p 4:20p  >March 15-17>Bantam Red> Needham Game Devils - White   FG 
5:40p 6:40p  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> Devils - Red Game King Phillip Walpole   FG 
6:50p 7:50p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> Hanover Game Coastal Stars   FG 
8:00p 9:00p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> South Shore Eagles Game YD Dolphins - Bearse   FG 
9:10p 10:10p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> SAM Moose Game Waltham   FG 
 Sun 03/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Biddeford, Biddeford Ice Arena 6:00a 7:00a  >PeeWee Yellow> Union Thunder Game Boston Energy - Hauser Winner Advances to Championship  FG 
7:10a 8:10a  >Squirt Blue> Northfield Game Woburn   FG 
8:20a 9:20a  >PeeWee Orange> New England Stars Game Boston Energy - Robinson   FG 
9:30a 10:30a  >Squirt Green> West Hartford Wolves Game Southern Maine Breakers   FG 
10:40a 11:40a  >Squirt Green> Crimson Hockey Game SAM Moose   FG 
11:50a 12:50p  >PeeWee Yellow> Southern Maine Breakers Game Union Thunder PeeWee Yellow Championship  FG 
1:00p 2:00p  >PeeWee Red> Northfield Game Plymouth Whalers PeeWee Red Championship  FG 
2:10p 3:10p  >Squirt Blue> Boston Energy Game East Coast Leafs Squirt Blue Championship  FG 
3:20p 4:20p  >Squirt Green> Southern Maine Breakers Game Crimson Hockey Squirt Green Championship  FG 
4:30p 5:30p  >PeeWee Orange> Seed 1 Game Seed 2 PeeWee Orange Championship  FG 
Waterville Valley, Waterville Valley 7:10a 8:10a  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> Dorchester Game Team Philadelphia    FG 
8:20a 9:20a  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> SAM Moose Game Hingham   FG 
9:30a 10:30a  >March 15-17>Bantam Red> Norwood Game Needham Winner Advances to Championship  FG 
10:50a 11:50a  >March 15-17>Bantam Yellow> Dorchester Game King Phillip Walpole Bantam Yellow Championship  FG 
12:10p 1:10p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Blue> Hanover Game South Shore Eagles PeeWee Blue Championship  FG 
1:30p 2:30p  >March 15-17>PeeWee Green> Waltham Game YD Dolphins - Lanzetta PeeWee Green Championship  FG 
2:50p 3:50p  >March 15-17>Bantam Red> Devils - White Game Winner of 2 vs. 3 Bantam Red Championship  FG